Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hilliard Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hilliard AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hilliard Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hilliard OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hilliard Crime Index 9343499.74479.3
 
Hilliard Violent Crimes 30112.4553.5
Hilliard Murders 007
Hilliard Rapes 311.233.1
Hilliard Robberies 1971.2205.8
Hilliard Aggravated Assaults 830336.5
 
Hilliard Property Crimes 9043387.33906.1
Hilliard Burglaries 153573.3813.2
Hilliard Larceny/Thefts 7242712.82601.7
Hilliard Motor Vehicle Thefts 27101.2501.5
 
Hilliard Arsons 1  1037.47N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hilliard crime collection area population of 26,688.
  • Hilliard crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hilliard crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hilliard

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hilliard crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hilliard crime level is worse than national average.

 HILLIARD STATISTICS
 Hilliard Population: 24230
 Male Population: 11901
 Female Population: 12329
 Households: 8577
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.8
Hilliard Population
Hilliard Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement